Department of Information and Computing Sciences

Departement Informatica contact intern
people education research library calendar archive services jobs

personnel directory - division & group counts

divisions & groups present past + code
Algorithms 65 78 143  
Algorithmic Data Analysis 11 22 33 BEINALAD
Algorithms and Complexity 19 6 25 BEINALAC
Data Intensive Systems 9 2 11 BIINALDI
Decision Support Systems 38 38 BEINALDS
Geometric Computing 19 10 29 BEINALGC
Simulation of Complex Systems 7 7 BEINALCS
Interaction 76 61 137  
Human Centered Computing 25 4 29 BEINITHC
Multimedia 25 55 80 BEINITMM
Multimedia Discourse Interaction 3 3 BEINITDI
Social and Affective Computing 9 1 10 BIINITSA
Visualization and Graphics 14 1 15 BEINITVG
Inteligent Software Systems 118 221 339  
Business Process Management and Analytics 14 14 BEINISPM
Intelligent Systems 41 75 116 BEINSSIS
Natural Language Processing 18 3 21 BEINSSLP
Organisation and Information 13 60 73 BEINSSOI
Software Technology 18 73 91 BEINSSST
Software Technology for Teaching and Learning 14 10 24 BEINSSSO
extra 24 93 117  
Informatica Algemeen 17 45 62 BEINALAL
Extern 7 8 15
Guests and Others 40 40
legacy 0 187 187  
Algorithmic Systems 48 48
Software Technology 0
Games and Virtual Worlds 86 86
Content and Knowledge Engineering 17 17
Cognition and Communication 16 16
Computer Systems Group 12 12
Student Affairs (BOS) 8 8
TOTAL 283 640 923

categories (1)

Hoogleraar
Barkema, G.T.
Bodlaender, H.L.
Brinkkemper, S.
Dastani, M.M.
Deemter, C.J. van
Estevez-Lopez, F.
Hage, J.
Hardman, H.L.
Jeuring, J.T.
Keller, G.
Kreveld, M.J. van
Masthoff, J.F.M.
Reijers, H.A.
Salah, A.A.
Siebes, A.P.J.M.
Stappen, A.F. van der
Telea, A.C.
Velegrakis, I.
Veltkamp, R.C.
Werkhoven, P.J.

categories (2)

Afdelingshoofd Beheerder ICT Consultant ICT Coördinator bedrijfsvoering Coördinator externe samenwerking Directeur bedrijfsvoering Emeriti HR-adviseur ICT gebruikers Junior universitair docent Management/Office-assistent Mdw arbeidsvoorwaarden Mdw audiov.technieken (vervaardiging) OBP Onderwijs-/Onderzoeksmedewerker Onderwijscoördinator Overig WP Projectleider Promovendi
Engelbarts, M. Maasdijk, M. Jong, K. de Bos, I.M.S. Dohmen, Th. Verver-Van Ek, C.W. Leeuwen, J. van
Meyer, J-J.Ch.
Verheij, A.C. Maddodi, G. Bentvelzen, M.
Jong, I. de
Schraagen, M.P.
Beekelaar, G.
Bonsma, A.
Leebeek, G.W.P.
Lenting, I.R.
Agasi, K.M. Derksen, I. Aksu, U.
Baas, J.
Brouwer, R.J.J.
Davids, E.F.
Dekker, M.A.
Giezeman, G.J.
Haasbroek, M.E.C.
Kruis, A.
Laumans, Q. A. J. M.
Leengoed, P.J.A.L. van
O'Keeffe, S.
Oonk, A.R.
Starmans, R.J.C.M.
Tromp, E.J.Y.
Yueh, C.L. Bakker, A.R.
Zee, J.M. van
Akdag, A.A.
Akker, J.M. van den
Alechina, N.A.
Aliman, N.M.
Alpízar Chacón, I.
Aycı, G.
Baarslag, T.
Bakkes, S.C.J.
Baninemeh, E.
Bauer, C.
Beerepoot, I.M.
Behrisch, M.
Beun, R.J.
Bex, F.J.
Bikker, J.
Borg, A.
Brand, N.A.
Brinkhuis, M.J.S.
Broek, E.L. van den
Castor, F.J.
Chekol, M.W.
Chen, G.
Ciocarlan, A.M.D.
Dalpiaz, F.
Dignum, F.P.M.
Dimara, E.
Doder, D.
España Cubillo, S.
Feelders, A.J.
Fokker, J.D.
Galvez Yanjari, V.A.
Gatt, A.
Geraerts, R.J.
Graaf, M.M.A. de
Groenland, C.E.
Gulden, J.
Hauptmann, H.J.
Heeren, B.J.
Herlaar, L.
Herrewijnen, E.
Hoogeveen, J.A.
Hürst, W.O.
Jansen, S.
Karnstedt-Hulpus, I.R.
Kaya, H.
Kehl, C.
Keuning, H.W.
Kleist, L.
Klos, T.B.
Klute, F.M.
Kostitsyna, I.
Kranenburg, P. van
Krempl, G.
Labunets, K.
Lala, R.
Lamprecht, A.L.
Leeuwen, E.J. van
Liu, H.H.
Löffler, M.
Logan, B.S.
Lu, X.
Lykourentzou, I.
McDonell, T.L.
Mense, Jelte
Miltzow, T.
Mosteiro Romero, P.J.
Mtsentlintze, T.
Nederlof, J.
Nguyen, D.
Nimwegen, C. van
Ommen, M. van
Oostendorp, H. van
Ophelders, T.A.E.
Overbeek, S.J.
Panja, D.
Philippi, H.
Poppe, R.W.
Prakken, H.
Prasetya, S.W.B.
Qahtan, A.A.A.
Renooij, S.
Robeer, M.J.
Rooij, J.M.M. van
Sosnovsky, S.
Spruit, M.R.
Staals, F.
Swierstra, W.S.
Tel, G.
Testerink, B.J.G.
Thierens, D.
Tielman, W.L.
Vákár, M.I.L.
Vaxman, A.
Vincent, M.J.
Volk, A.
Vreeswijk, G.A.W.
Wagenaar, G.
Wang, S.W.
Wang, X,
Weerd, I. van de
Werf, J.M.E.M. van der
Wiering, F.
Wijkstra, M.
Wolterink, M.D.F.
Yolum, P.
Yumak, Z.
Zhao, Y.
Langezaal, M.A. Alexandridis, D.
Arts, L.P.A.
Aydoğdu, B.
Balen, D.P. van
Berg, S. de
Broek, R.W. van der
Bron, M.P.
Brons, A.E.
Calò, E.
Dinnissen, K.
Doyran, M.
Du, Y.
Elfrink, T.L.J.W.
Erdogan, E.
Faccin Vernier, E.
Fang, Q.
Ferguson, C.
Fijnheer, J.D.L.
Fonville, F.
Ghanavatinasab, M.
Gholizadeh, S.
Gladyshev, M.
Gogoladze, K.
Gros, G.N.
Gubins, I.
Hamzah, A.
Han, S.
Haque, K.I.
Heer, R.E. de
Hoog, I.D. van der
Horst, T.W.J. van der
Islakoglu, D.S.
Joshi, A.
Kasalica, V.
Kasteren, A. van
Khwaileh, E.T.K.
Koorn, J.J.
Kooten van Niekerk, M.E.
Krijnen, J.O.G.
Ku, T.
Lee, S.
Levelt, E.
Li, L.
Liu, Z.
Lucatelli Nunes, F.
Machado dos Reis, A.
Mannens, I.M.E.
Melchior, A.T.
Motamed, N.
Mulleners, N.
Müter, L.H.F.
Neerincx, A.
Odekerken, D.
Onnes, A.T.
Oostveen, J.J.
Oral, E.
Pandey, S.
Pessanha, M.F.
Posthoorn, J.I.
Ramautar, V.D.
Ren, I.Y.
Rijcken, E.F.G.
Saccardi, I.
Sarhan, I.A.A.
Schoegje, Th.M.
Serrano Mena, A.
Shahrivari, V.
Shirzadehhajimahmood, S.
Simoes, F.
Smeding, T.J.
Sogancioglu, G.
Stein Dani, V.
Stoop, L.
Tanhaei, G.
Tian, Z.
Toledo, C.J. van
Ulusoy, O.
Urhausen, J.E.
Varricchione, G.
Vermeulen, J.
Vermeulen, O.A.
Vinella, F.L.
Visscher-Mobach, M.E.
Vliet, M. van
Vredenborg, M.T.R.
Vries, Sj. de
Waal, W.G. van der
Wageningen, S. van
Wang, J.
Wegmann, A.M.
Woerkom, M.K. van
Wuijts, R.H.
Xu, B.
Yuan, H.
Zhai, X.
Zhu, C.